Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Image of Principal Sarah Wilson
Sarah Wilson
Principal
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Pupil Premium Lead





 

 

Gemma Sykes
Assistant Principal EYFS & KS1 Lead
Phonics Lead
Mental Health Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Raising Standards


 

 

Glen Rossiter
Assistant Principal
KS2 Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Raising Standards

​​​

 

Jo McAndrews
Assistant Principal
SENCO
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Thrive Practitioner
Raising Standards

 

Avril Varga
Student Support Officer
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Thrive Practitioner
 

 

Leora Forrester
Student Support Administrator






 

 

Linda Mahoney
Operations Officer







 

 

Jackie Wilks
Clerical Assistant







 

 

Lisa Limbert
Teacher
PE Subject Lead

 

 

Ellen Atkinson
Teacher
RSHE Subject Lead

 

 

Simon Taylor
Teacher
Computing Subject Lead
 

 

Kathryn Hare
Teacher
History & RE Subject Leada
 

 

Megan Abbott
Teacher
Music and Drama Subject Lead

 

 

Hannah Chown
Teacher
Geography Subject Lead

 

 

Jessica Sykes
Teacher
Languages Subject Lead
Culture, Diversity and Equality Lead

 

Carla Payne
Teacher



 

 

Davina Nyarko
Teacher
Maths Subject Lead
 

 

Michael Bidder
Teacher
English, Reading and Assessment Subject Lead

 

Gill Sekatawa
Teacher
Art and Design Subject Lead
 

 

Sarah Melia
Teacher
Science Subject Lead
 

 

Lisa Jack
Teacher
Curriculum Lead

 

Ali Cupit
Teaching Assistant

 
Hayley Driscoll
Teaching Assistant

 

Katrina Boyes
Teaching Assistant

 

Becky Gipp
Teaching Assistant

 

Michelle Whiting
Teaching Assistant

 

Samantha Smith
Teaching Assistant

 

Julie Crane
Teaching Assistant

 

Charlotte Knapp
Teaching Assistant

 

 
Christine Bunting
Teaching Assistant
Jessica Pepper
Teaching Assistant
 
Marion McDonald
Teaching Assistant
 
Sarah May
Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Carole Armstrong
Teaching Assistant
​​​​​​
Clare Klyn
Teaching Assistant

    

Marie Veal
Teaching Assistant

 
Sam Jeffries
Teaching Assistant

 
Karla Short
Teaching Assistant
 
Amanda Tasker
Teaching Assistant

 
Kelly Clarke
Teaching Assistant
 
Karen Clark
Teaching Assistant
 
Ligita Wilson
Teaching Assistant
 
Nina Galley
Teaching Assistant
 
Carroline Shelbourne
Teaching Assistant
Thrive Practitioner
 
Vicki Gallagher
Teaching Assistant


 
​Julia Barnes
Teaching Assistant
 

 

Diane Francis
Teaching Assistant


 
Kim Plummer
Teaching Assistant
​​​​

 

     
Kirsty Carman
Nursery Room Leader
 

 

Tracy Sharpe
Nursery Practitioner 
 

 

Josie Lloyd
Nursery Practitioner
 

 

Michelle Barber
Nursery Practitioner
 

 

Clara Smith
SRB Lead Teacher
 

 


​​​​Kim Harrison
SRB Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Nicky Rosier
SRB Teaching Assistant
 

 

Lorraine Hearmon
SRB Teaching Assistant

 

Debbie James
SRB Teaching Assistant
​​​

 

     
Victoria Newell
Catering Manager

 

Marion Waddilove
Catering Assistant

 

Sam Hakin
Catering Assistant

 

Kellen Branch
Catering Assistant & Cleaner

 

Ray Cook
Site Manager

 

Tania Cook
Cleaner

 

Stephanie O'Shea-Barnes
Cleaner

 

Holly Cheevers

Cleaner

Carlene Elliott

Cleaner

 

Mandy Hattigan

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Kerri-Ann Clegg

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Michelle Smith

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Helen Richardson

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Maria Braun

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Rachael King

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Samantha Smith

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Caitlin Holmes

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Nicola Liles

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Tom Mayes
Midday Supervisor Assistant