Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Image of Principal Sarah Wilson
Sarah Wilson
Principal
Designated Safeguarding Lead
 

 

Gemma Sykes
Assistant Principal EYFS & KS1
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Glen Rossiter
Assistant Principal KS2
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Jo Airdrie
Assistant Principal SENCO
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Avril Varga
Student Support Officer
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Leora Forrester
Student Support Administrator
 

 

Linda Mahoney
Operations Officer

 

 

Jackie Wilks
Clerical Assistant

 

 

Lisa Limbert
Teacher
 

 

Ellen Atkinson
Teacher
 

 

Simon Taylor
Teacher
 

 

Kathryn Hare
Teacher
 

 

Megan Abbott
Teacher

 

Hannah Chown
Teacher

 

Jessica Sykes
Teacher

 

Emma Traylen
Teacher

 

Davina Nyarko
Teacher

 

Michael Bidder
Teacher

 

Gill Sekatawa
Teacher

 

Sarah Melia
Teacher

 

Lisa Jack
Teacher

 

Ali Cupit
Teaching Assistant

 
Hayley Driscoll
Teaching Assistant

 

Katrina Boyes

Teaching Assistant

Becky Gipp
Teaching Assistant

 

Michelle Whiting
Teaching Assistant

 

Samantha Smith

Teaching Assistant

Julie Crane

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Knapp

Teaching Assistant


​​​​Sarah Byrne-Burns
Teaching Assistant
 
Christine Bunting
Teaching Assistant
Jessica Pepper
Teaching Assistant
 
Marion McDonald
Teaching Assistant
 
Sarah May
Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Carole Armstrong
Teaching Assistant
​​​​​​

 

    

Marie Veal
Teaching Assistant

 
Sam Jeffries
Teaching Assistant

 
Karla Short
Teaching Assistant
 
Amanda Tasker
Teaching Assistant

 
Kelly Clarke
Teaching Assistant
 
Karen Clark
Teaching Assistant
 
Ligita Wilson
Teaching Assistant
 
Nina Galley
Teaching Assistant
 
Carroline Shelbourne
Teaching Assistant
 
Vicki Gallagher
Teaching Assistant
 

Julia Barnes

Teaching Assistant

Diane Francis
Teaching Assistant
 
Kim Plummer
Teaching Assistant
​​​​

 

     
Kirsty Carman
Nursery Room Leader
 

 

Tracy Sharpe
Nursery Practitioner 
 

 

Josie Lloyd
Nursery Practitioner
 

 

Michelle Barber
Nursery Practitioner
 

 

Clara Smith

SRB Lead Teacher

Kim Harrison
SRB Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 

 

Nicky Rosier
SRB Teaching Assistant
 

 

Lorraine Hearmon
SRB Teaching Assistant

 

Debbie James
SRB Teaching Assistant

 

     
Victoria Newell
Catering Manager

 

Marion Waddilove
Catering Assistant

 

Sam Hakin
Catering Assistant

 

Kellen Branch

Catering Assistant & Cleaner

Ray Cook
Site Manager

 

Tania Cook
Cleaner

 

Stephanie O'Shea-Barnes

Cleaner

Holly Cheevers

Cleaner

Carlene Elliott

Cleaner

Julie Halls

Cleaner

Mandy Hattigan

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Kerri-Ann Clegg

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Michelle Smith

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Helen Richardson

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Maria Braun

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Rachael King

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Samantha Smith

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Caitlin Holmes

Midday Supervisor Assistant

Nicola Liles

Midday Supervisor Assistant